Alumni

Click on a year and learn more about the graduating seniors of the year.

2019

Alyssa Cole

  • Johnson County Community College
  • General Studies

Sidney Edelbrock

  • Hutchinson JUCO
  • Pre-Engineering

Jordyn Younger

  • University of Utah
  • Elementary Education

Isabelle Ure

  • Kansas State University
  • Architecture

2018

Alex Cygan

  • Johnson County Community College
  • Automation Engineering Technology

Wes Steiner

  • Kansas State University
  • General Engineering

Erik Childers

  • Johnson County Community College
  • Graphic Design

2017

No Graduates this year.

2016

Nick Ohlmeier

  • University of Kansas
  • Pre-Med

Mariah Hanson

  • Johnson County Community College
  • Art

Chris Porter

2015

Kate Sample

  • Emporia State University
  • Elementary Education

Tyler Box

  • Johnson County Community College
  • Mechanical Engineering and Business Administration

Ben Sexton

  • Johnson County Community College

2014

Luke Larson

  • University of Kansas
  • Industrial Design

Katie Jones

  • Washburn University
  • Acturial Studies

2013

Evan Smith

  • Fort Scott Community College
  • Harley Davidson Tech Training

2012

Tyler Hieber

  • Kansas State University
  • Mechanical Engineering

Chris Hines

  • Mid-American Nazarene University
  • Youth and Family Ministry

Nick Newkirk

  • Kansas State University
  • Fine Arts

Lindsey Shirk

  • Olivet Nazarene University
  • Elementary Education (Math)

Tyler Cawley

  • United States Marine Corps

2011

Beth Petelin

  • Kansas City University of Med. and Biosciences
  • Osteopathic Medicine

Kayla Owens

  • Emporia State University
  • Nursing

Jami Bessey

  • University of Kansas
  • Mechanical Engineering

Issac Scroggie

2010

Michael Lage

  • Johnson County Community College
  • Pharmacy

Ryan Haggerty

  • Johnson County Community College
  • Railroad Sciences

Stephanie Neuerberg

  • Johnson County Community College
  • Elementary Education

2009

Chris Clinton

  • William Jewel College
  • Lab Sciences

Lea Hauldren

  • Kansas State University
  • Sociology/Leadership and Ethnic Studies

Austen Cawley

  • Johnson County Community College
  • Computer Programming

2008

Bridget Kennedy

  • Kansas State University
  • Bio/Gerontology/Med

Spenser Boan

  • Arkansas University
  • Financial Management

Jackie Thompson

  • Baker University
  • Pre-Med/Chemistry

John Edwards

  • Kansas State University
  • Mechanical Engineering

Curtis Shirk

  • D’Phillips Creative Design
  • Intern

Brogan McWilliams

  • Fort Scott Community College
  • Pre-Engineering

Phelan Bybee

  • Purdue University
  • BioMedical Engineering

Jayce Brandt

  • Kansas State University
  • Agronomy/Biotech

Hank Brandt

  • Johnson County Community College
  • Pre-Engineering

 

Katherine Meinig

  • Iowa State University
  • Meterology/French

Francesca Raposo

  • Lusiada College (Lisbon)
  • Economics

2007

Lindsay Thornburg

  • University of Kansas
  • Nuerobiology

Jeff Baldridge

  • University of Kansas
  • Mathematics

Mari Mawby

  • University of Kansas
  • Pre-Engineering and Math

Leslie Hall

  • Ottawa University
  • Social Work

Tyler Hayden

  • Baker University
  • Computer Engineering

Steve Schultz

  • Fort Scott Comunity College
  • CNA Certification

Jenny Connell

  • Washburn University
  • Pre-Med

2006

Corey Campbell

  • John Brown University
  • Graphic and Web Design

Megan McFarland

  • Kansas State University
  • Region and Comm. Planning

Grant Boan

  • John Brown University
  • Graphic and Web Design

Lindsay Durdee

  • University of Central Missouri
  • Secondary Education and Speech

Christina Grosse

  • FH Lübeck (Germany)
  • Medical Engineering

2005

Lee Scherman

  • Kansas State University
  • Electrical Engineering

Matt Meining

  • Notre Dame University
  • Biochemistry

Bailey Boehm

  • Baker University
  • Pre-Med

Sara Allison

  • University of Kansas
  • French

Brian Droste

  • Notre Dame University
  • Architecture

Kristina Beverlin

  • University of Kansas
  • Broadcasting

Tony Clark

  • Kansas State University
  • Computer Engineering

Ellen Stephens

  • Kansas State University
  • Mechanical Engineering

Ryan Sims

  • Missouri State University
  • Marketing Management

2004

Jennifer Reuss

  • Univerity of Kansas
  • Architectural Engineering

Ariel Larson

  • Washburn University
  • Anthropology/Psychology

Jake Forck

  • Washburn University
  • Biology

Kyle Paul

  • Washburn University
  • Computer Programming

John Griffith

2003

Brent Weihmeier

  • Kansas State University
  • Agricultural Mechanic

Nelson Green

  • Georgia Tech
  • Chemical Engineering

Zach Getz

  • University of Kansas
  • Journalism in Political Science

David Biller

  • University of Kansas
  • Buisness